More
What we do
Our people
Our Work
Contact

Meet the Team

Looking for someone specific?

Filter them by our offices below

Ailsa Davidson

Trainee Consultant

Ailsa Davidson

Trainee Consultant

Livingston

01506 400704

Amanda Brown

Senior Transition Manager

Amanda Brown

Senior Transition Manager

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Andrew Dodds

Quantity Surveyor

Andrew Dodds

Quantity Surveyor

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Andrew Geddes

Designer

Andrew Geddes

Designer

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Andrew Michel

Project Manager

Andrew Michel

Project Manager

Aberdeen

01224 870038

Angus Smith

Associate Director

Angus Smith

Associate Director

Aberdeen

01224 218500

Campbell Marr

Project Manager

Campbell Marr

Project Manager

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Chris Carr

Senior Workplace Consultant

Chris Carr

Senior Workplace Consultant

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Colin Sneddon

Senior Interior Designer

Colin Sneddon

Senior Interior Designer

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

David Crowe

Head of Architecture and Major Projects

David Crowe

Head of Architecture and Major Projects

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

David King

Senior Estimator

David King

Senior Estimator

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

David M. Cassell

Architect

David M. Cassell

Architect

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Eila McGovern

Credit Controller

Eila McGovern

Credit Controller

Aberdeen

01224 218 500

Eleanor Howe

Senior Designer

Eleanor Howe

Senior Designer

Dundee

01382 569968

Elizabeth Sweetin

Workplace Consultant

Elizabeth Sweetin

Workplace Consultant

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Fi Cameron

Office Manager

Fi Cameron

Office Manager

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Fran Frost

Payroll Team Lead

Fran Frost

Payroll Team Lead

Aberdeen

01224 218 500

Francis Hennessy

Site Manager

Francis Hennessy

Site Manager

0141 331 6910

Frank Burke

Group QHSE Advisor

Frank Burke

Group QHSE Advisor

Dundee

01382 569968

Fraser Gordon

Assistant Project Manager

Fraser Gordon

Assistant Project Manager

Aberdeen

01224 870038

Gary Brown

Group Operations Director

Gary Brown

Group Operations Director

Edinburgh

Gavin Wydmuch

Associate Architectural Technician

Gavin Wydmuch

Associate Architectural Technician

Aberdeen

01224 218 500

Gayle George

Space Planner/Interior Designer

Gayle George

Space Planner/Interior Designer

Aberdeen

Hayley Mair

Receptionist

Hayley Mair

Receptionist

Aberdeen

01224 218500

Hayley Talent

Business Systems Project Co-ordinator

Hayley Talent

Business Systems Project Co-ordinator

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Iain Morris

Regional Commercial Manager

Iain Morris

Regional Commercial Manager

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Jemma-Leigh Lyon

FM Assistant Administrator

Jemma-Leigh Lyon

FM Assistant Administrator

Aberdeen

01224 218 500

Jim Buchan

D&B Project Manager

Jim Buchan

D&B Project Manager

Aberdeen

01224 218500

Jim Mathieson

Group Managing Director

Jim Mathieson

Group Managing Director

01224 218500

Jon Ascroft

Associate Architect

Jon Ascroft

Associate Architect

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Karen McLaughlin

Workplace Transition Co-ordinator

Karen McLaughlin

Workplace Transition Co-ordinator

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Katie Greig

Executive Assistant/HR Coordinator

Katie Greig

Executive Assistant/HR Coordinator

Aberdeen

01224 218 500

Kenny Cope

Director

Kenny Cope

Director

Aberdeen

01224 218500

Kim McFarlane

Senior Interior Designer

Kim McFarlane

Senior Interior Designer

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Leah McBeath

FM Assistant

Leah McBeath

FM Assistant

Aberdeen

01224 218 500

Louise Connor

Interior Designer

Louise Connor

Interior Designer

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Lucy Galloway

Associate Interior Designer

Lucy Galloway

Associate Interior Designer

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Lynn David

Quantity Surveyor

Lynn David

Quantity Surveyor

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Lynne Robertson

HR Administrator

Lynne Robertson

HR Administrator

Aberdeen

01224 218500

Marie Frost

Facilities Manager - Remote Sites

Marie Frost

Facilities Manager - Remote Sites

Aberdeen

01224 218 500

Mark Chalmers

Associate Architect

Mark Chalmers

Associate Architect

Dundee

01382 569968

Mark Wilson

Director

Mark Wilson

Director

Aberdeen

01224 218500

Martyna Mercer

Interior Designer

Martyna Mercer

Interior Designer

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Michael Jameson

Architectural Technician

Michael Jameson

Architectural Technician

Aberdeen

01224 218500

Michelle Gardiner

Estimator/Quantity Surveyor

Michelle Gardiner

Estimator/Quantity Surveyor

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Miguel Montenegro

FM Consultant

Miguel Montenegro

FM Consultant

Livingston

01506 400704

Mike Gerrie

Associate Architectural Technician

Mike Gerrie

Associate Architectural Technician

Aberdeen

01224 218500

Mo Gillespie

Head of Move & Change Management

Mo Gillespie

Head of Move & Change Management

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Olivia Leneghan

Creative Designer

Olivia Leneghan

Creative Designer

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Paul Smith

Project Manager

Paul Smith

Project Manager

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Pawel Orszulak

Associate Architect

Pawel Orszulak

Associate Architect

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Petra Scherer

Interior Designer

Petra Scherer

Interior Designer

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Phil Muir

Director of Consultancy & Design

Phil Muir

Director of Consultancy & Design

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Richard Haddock

Management Accountant

Richard Haddock

Management Accountant

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Ross Gilmour

Site Manager

Ross Gilmour

Site Manager

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Ruari Campbell

Associate Architect

Ruari Campbell

Associate Architect

Aberdeen

01224 218500

Rupert Seager

Group Commercial Director

Rupert Seager

Group Commercial Director

Aberdeen

01224 21800

Scott Cadenhead

Business Development Manager

Scott Cadenhead

Business Development Manager

Aberdeen

01224 218 500

Sean Kennedy

Quantity Surveyor

Sean Kennedy

Quantity Surveyor

Aberdeen

01224 870038

Shona Dunsmore

Director of Facilities Management

Shona Dunsmore

Director of Facilities Management

Livingston

0131 221 5210

Sophie Taysom

Head of Marketing

Sophie Taysom

Head of Marketing

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Sophy Scott

Business Development Graduate

Sophy Scott

Business Development Graduate

01224 218500

Stephen Griffiths

Studio Director

Stephen Griffiths

Studio Director

Aberdeen

01224 218500

Steve Judge

Chairman

Steve Judge

Chairman

Aberdeen

01224 218500

Stewart Duff

Associate Senior Architectural Technician

Stewart Duff

Associate Senior Architectural Technician

Dundee

01382 569968

Stuart Craig

FM Regional Manager

Stuart Craig

FM Regional Manager

Livingston

0131 221 5210

Stuart Hutchison

Quantity Surveyor

Stuart Hutchison

Quantity Surveyor

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Teresa Thomson

Director of Finance & Support Services

Teresa Thomson

Director of Finance & Support Services

Dundee

01382 569967

Victoria Speirs

Senior Interior Designer

Victoria Speirs

Senior Interior Designer

Edinburgh

0131 221 5210

Victoria Walker

Business Development Director

Victoria Walker

Business Development Director

Glasgow

0141 331 6910

Top